Kilgore Intermediate School

4th Grade Pumpkin Contest

Table I - Wynn, Black, Nicholson, O'Quinn
 
Funniest -            1st place (Tie) Madison Prins, Candace Lee
                            2nd place  Riley Finley
                            3rd place  Brooklyn Wilkerson
 
Most Oringinal -   1st place  Nicholas Foster
                            2nd place  Blake Mosley
                            3rd place  Adrian Woods
 
Best Handiwork - 1st place  Scarlet James
                            2nd place  Juan Solano
                            3rd place  Charlie Holmgren
 
Scariest -             1st place - Kenzi Eubanks
                            2nd place - Azael Ramirez
                            3rd place - Tyler Smith
 
Most Outstanding - Lucian Johnson
 
 
Table 2 - Wilson, Broadwater, Jacobs, Ward
 
Funniest -            1st place  Ivan Rico
                            2nd place Heavenly Pastor
                            3rd place  Anival Canchola
 
Most Oringinal -   1st place  Emmanuel Young
                            2nd place  Preslie Day
                            3rd place  Tate Truman
 
Best Handiwork - 1st place  Brady Reeves
                            2nd place  Maggie Quine
                            3rd place  Lilly Brumble
 
Scariest -             1st place - Levi Pike
                            2nd place - Jayden Campos
                            3rd place - Juan Mendosa
 
Most Outstanding - Gabbi Johns
 
 
Table 3 - Joyner, Williams, Couch
 
Funniest -            1st place  Kaylee Thompson
                            2nd place Breanna West
                            3rd place  Clarissa Lopez
 
Most Oringinal -   1st place  Brady Garcia
                            2nd place  Danaya Jackson
                            3rd place Carleigh Dixon
 
Best Handiwork - 1st place  Cade Henry
                            2nd place  Andrea Torres
                            3rd place  Brooklyn Morton
 
Scariest -             1st place - Natalie Dyer
                            2nd place - Rebecca Gauna
                            3rd place - Caleb Logston
 
Most Outstanding - Henly Bryant
 
 
Table 4 - Dugger, Roberts, Pfeffer
 
Funniest -           1st place  Chris Martinez
                           2nd place  Lily Ball
                           3rd place  Jayden McPherson
 
Most Oringinal -  1st place  Bailee Burns
                            2nd place  Anthony Alford
                            3rd place Haley Herring
 
Best Handiwork - 1st place  Jayden Turner
                            2nd place  Jayden Pyle
                            3rd place  Gage Brown
 
Scariest -             1st place - Caden Thornton
                            2nd place - Jobey Shico
                            3rd place - Emily Zuniga
 
Most Outstanding - Jason Kirk